Officers/Employees

Town Board / Elected Officials

Doug Smith – Town Chair
2418 Park Rd Unit B
Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
920-421-0087
bhchairdoug@gmail.com

Robert Schultz – Town Supervisor
2657 County Road EE
Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
920-839-2239

robertleeschultz@gmail.com

Peter Jacobs – Town Supervisor
3581 County E
Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
920-473-4408

jacobs.pj@gmail.com

Barbara Anschutz – Town Supervisor
7756 Arthurs Court
Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
493-4649

Anschutz.b53@gmail.com

Roberta Thelen – Town Supervisor
7817 Red Cherry Road
Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
920-495-0890

robertathelen@live.com

Mark Merrill – Town Constable
8072 Red Cherry Road
Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
920-839-2204

Officers / Employees

Town Office

  • Haley Adams •  admin@townofbaileysharbor.com
  • Katie Virlee • deputyclerk@townofbaileysharbor.com

For sanitary billing questions email or call •sanitarybilling@townofbaileysharbor.com

Town Treasurer

  • Lois Pluff • treasurer@townofbaileysharbor.com

Town Building Inspector 

  • Brett Guilette • 920-495-3232 • brettg.isllc@gmail.com

          Website: https://www.inspectionspecialistsllc.com/

Wastewater Department

  • Donald Prust • Manager • bhww@townofbaileysharbor.com
  • Shannon Shanks
  • Tim Alberts

Public Works Department

  • Ryan Weisgerber • Supervisor • bhpw@townofbaileyshabror.com
  • Robert Oldenburg
  • John Peterthorn

Fire Department

  • Brian Zak – Fire Chief | bhfiredepartment@townofbaileysharbor.com
  • Eric Peil – Assistant Fire Chief

EMR

  • Bill Reifsnyder – Crew Chief | emr@townofbaileysharbor.com

Marina

  • Mark Jonas – Dockmaster | marina@townofbaileysharbor.com
  • Jim Ahlen

Wastewater Committee

  • Paul Kordon Chair • 2615 Summit Road/PO Box 514 • 920-839-9342
  • Gary Nelson • 2425 County F • 920-839-2864
  • Jim Anschutz • 7756 Arthurs Court • 920-495-6342
  • Bill Becker • 2476 CTH F • 920-421-1571
  • Eric Williams • 920-421-2409

Plan Commission

  • Tim Tishler • Chair • 8018 Solitude Lane • 920-839-2421
  • Carol Williams • Vice Chair • 7992 STH 57 • 920-839-2358
  • Dave Eliot • dsteliot@ppulse.com
  • Paul Salm •  paulsalm@att.net 
  • Terry Mc Ardle • terrymcardle@merr.com  (Alternate)
  • Jane Pluff  • gram.pluff2018@gmail.com (Alternate)
  • Christine Salmon  • 7560 Apple Ln • 920-609-7615 (Alternate)
  • Bill Nelson • 7628 Elm Point Road • 920-839-2960 (Alternate)

Marina Committee

  • Bob Bultman • Chair • PO Box 151 • 920-421-2283
  • Dan Barnowsky • Vice Chair • 7468 STH 57 • 920-493-2260  
  • Jane Pluff • 7741 CTH A • 920-839-2179
  • Richard Weisgerber  • PO Box 335 • 920-493-2720
  • Timothy Tishler • 8018 Solitude Lane • 920-839-2421

Fire Building Committee

  • Tim Tishler • Chair • 8018 Solitude Lane • 920-839-2421
  • Brian Zak •  Vice Chair • 8454 West Pine Ridge Circle • 920-421-0198
  • Eric Peil • 7549 W Kangaroo Lake Rd
  • Bill Reifsnyder • 8737 W Moonlight Bay Dr • 920-209-0405
  • Barbara Anschutz • 7756 Arthurs Ct• 920- 493-4649
  • Bill Becker • 2476 CTH F • 920-421-1571
  • Ken Uhlhorn • 8022 Solitude Ln• 920-839-1332